Oktibbeha County, MISSISSIPPI: 1880 Census 4th District

Copyright 2003 by Mona Tomlinson. This file was transcribed and contributed for non-commercial, non-exclusive use in the Lowndes and Oktibbeha County Genealogy websites.

************************************************************************
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed County Coordinator, as well.

 

 

1880 4th District Oktibbeha Co

IN THIS CENSUS THEY STARTED WITH NEW NUMBERS FOR EVERY PAGE

1. EDWARDS, WILLIAM W M 41

MARY J WF31

WILLIAM W. WM11

JAMES L. WM9

CHARLES E. WM7

THOMAS J. WM5

LEMUEL WM2

REED EARNEST WM18 SERVANT

2. BARRON, WILLIAM C. WM26

ELVENEA WF22

3. BARRON JEFF D. WM27

MARY E. WF 30 (TUMLINSON d/o Hiram)

ALICE S. WF2

WILLIAM E. WM5/12

CAIN, JOSEPH WM53 BOARDER

HUNT ISHAM BM24 SERVANT

4. NEAL WILLIAM L WM27

MARY A. WF18

CASPARELLA WF19 SISTER

5. RAINEY MARCELLUS F. WM30

ALICE A. WF27 (TUMLINSON d/o Hiram)

MAY WF5

ROBERT C. WM3

ALICE WF1

WHITE MARGARET WF28 BOARDER

6. MOSS SIMEON D. WM58

MARY WF56

DRUCILLA WF31

NANCY WF24

SAVANNAH WF21

7. WALKER JOSEPHUS WM60

STACEY HANNAH BF60 SERVANT

8. TUMLINSON JAMES WM28

MARY (MOLLIE) WF27 (M.C. WILLIAMSON married 1880)

HIRAM WM65 FATHER

MOORE BENJAMIN MUM24 SERVANT

9. TEMPLETON ELIZABETH WF60

TUMLINSON MARTHA WF23 NIECE

10. EDWARDS JAMES H. WM62

PARTHENIA WF60

HARTNESS MOLLIE WF18 BOARDER

SMITH FLEET WM15 SERVANT

CRAWFORD JANE WF56 SISTER IN LAW

11. ROSE WARNER BM22

ANN BF20

ROBERT BM4

THOMAS BM3

TURNER ALICE BF20 NEICE

12. HUNT DANIEL L. WM24

MARTHA WM20

13. LIVINGSTON THOMAS WM56

KESIAH WF38

FRANCIS WF14

THOMAS C. WM7

LDELIA WF5

MAGGIE L. WF2

 

HERE END THE VILLAGE OF WHITEFIELD

 

1. BULLINGTON WILLIAM G. WM59

LOUISA WF57

2. KELLUM JOHN W. WM24

IDA WF20

WILLIAM E. WM2

KATE L. WF8/12 (AUG)

DRIZZLE MARY BF10 SERVANT

NARMORE JOHN WM25 SERVANT

3. HARTNESS CHARLES BM45

LOUISA BF45

4. DRIZZLE HARRIET BF40

ELIZA BF21

IDA BF17

ELLA BF13

LULA BF11

OSCAR BM8

5. LAMPKIN ELIZA MUF49

SQUIRE BM18

ALICE MUF17

ELIZABETH MUF15

6. DAVIS GRANDISON MUM40

MARY MUF37

ALINA MUF16

JOHN MUM13

ELLA MUF10

SQUIRE MUM7

LULA MUF5

THOMAS MUM9/12 (AUG)

7. DAVIS JOSEPH MUM21

ANN MUF20

8.CARLISLE BENJAMIN S. WM50 (S/O JAMES GLENN CARLISLE)

FRANCES A. WF42 (CAIN)

MICAJAH G. WM16

CHARLES O. WM14

GIDEON C. WM12

LAURA E. WF8

JOE B. WM2 (MARRIED ANNIE TOMLINSON)

9.THOMAS DANIEL A. WM56

MARY WF48

DANIEL H. WM16

MARY J. WF13

CELIA WF10

ROBERT E. LEE WM7

WILLIAM T. WM4

WHITE KELLIS BM17 SERVANT

KENNEDY JACK BM17 SERVANT

10. HUNT JANE BF30

HARDY BM14

OSCAR MUM10

BUSTER MUM5

PAGE 4

1. MEYERS CHARLES WM26

MARY A. WF21

EDDIE WM4

FANNIE WF2

ROSIE WF8/12

2. WHITE ROBERT MUM48

MATILDA BF45

LOUISA BF20

KILLIS BM18

ELIZA BF16

JACOB BM14

JOSEPHINE BF12

SARAH E. BF10

ROBERT BM8

ANNA BF5

3. ADAMS GEORGE P. WM29

SARAH J. WF35

JAMES W. WM9

JAMES W. WM9

JOHN W. WM6

CHARLES B. WM4

ELIZABETH WF9/12 (AUG)

4. LANDRUM MARY J. WF38

JOHN W. WM18

WILLIAM P. WM14

JAMES O. WM5

5.WRIGHT ELIZABETH WF50

REBECCA WF23

6. WOODSON GREEN WM47

MINERVA WF39

THOMAS WM18

TENNESSEE WF12

LUVINIA WF10

LUCY WF4

SAMUEL WM1

NANCY WF35 SISTER

7. WELLS SAMUEL B WM33

AMANDA C. WF32

FRANKLIN WM12

WILLIAM M. WM9

ALICE L. WF7

LOUIE J. WF3

BATES MARY J. WF16 NIECE

8. MCHAN HENRY WM60

ELIZABETH WF36 WIFE

HARRIET WF14

MINNIE WF4

9. MCHAN REBECCA WF36

JAMES WM18

10. HUNT THOMAS S.W. WM22

SARAH WF19

PAGE 5

1. SHAW HAMMET WM67

JANE WF69

ELIZA WF36

MARY E. WF33

PARTHENIA WF28

SARAH J. WF23

JANE WF23

2. MCCOOL THOMAS A. WM23

MAHALA WF26

MINNIE L. WF4

LELIA E. WF2

JAMES E. WM1

3.MCHAN JAMES C. WM30

ELIZABETH WF28

JAMES WM9

JOHN W. WM7

DAVID F. WM6

ELLEN A WF4

BENJAMIN WM2

4. MAY MOSES BM21

MARTHA BF18

MARY F. BF1

ELIZA J. BF8 SISTER

5. JOHNSON ISABELLA C. WF38

MATHEW WM24

GEORGE W. WM18

6. SHARP JOHN F. WM32

MELISSA A. WF36

OLIVER S. WM11

ALVA B. WM9

JOHN E. WM4

EDWARD B. WM1

7. WEST RUFUS WM35

ADELINE WF27

ALFRED A WM12

EMMA E. WF11

WILLIAM M. WM6

RICHARD D. WM3

WILLIAM WM74 FATHER

8 HALL JAMES D. WM35

MARY E. WF29

ELIZABETH E. WF11

JAMES H. WM6

FLORA E. WF2

9. DAVIS HENRY D. BM40

LUISA MUF22 WIFE

ALEXANDER BM14

JOHN H. MUM7/12 NOV

10. LINDSEY JOHN BM30

PAGE 6

1. QUINN WALTER BM35

ELIZA BF30

HARDY BM9

HARRIET BF9

HILDA BF4

EMMA BF2

ADELLA BF3/12 MARCH

2. JACKSON THOMAS J. WM44

SARAH A WM39

CHARLES WM20

THOMAS S. WM18

SAMUEL R. WM11

BOONE WM7

JAMES B. WM5

MARY R. WF3

PAT. WM9/12 SEPT

LAMPKIN ELIZA BF35 SERVANT

3. WEST LOUISA WF43

REBECCA WF19

NANCY WF16

LOUELLA WF14

CHARLES D. WM6

4. SIMS THOMAS W. WM26

LETITIA WF22

HATTIE WF1

5. SHARPE JOHN W. WM55

CHRISTINE WF53

REBECCA WF20

MARY A. WF15

QUITMAN WM10

ELMA C. WF3 GRANDDAUGHTER

HUNT, TOM BM25 SERVANT

6. SHARP GEORGE H. WM24

MARY WF22

LULA F. WF4

THOMAS J. WM2

7. DAVIS HARRIET MUF31

MISNIAH MUF14

MARY MUF12

ABRAHAM MUM10

EADIE J. MUF6

SAMUEL MUM4

ARTHUR L. MUM2

VELMA MUF3/12 FEB.

8. IRELAND, LEWIS BM22

ANNETTE MUF19

LULA BF2

nameless BF2/12 APRIL

PAGE 7

1. EDWARDS JOHN BM26

MOLLIE BF27

HENRY V. BM7

ALLEN W. BM4

LULA W BM4

2. DAVIS DAVID BM25

DORCAS MUF29

AGALEE BF7

JAMES BM6

MARY L. BF2

EULALIE BF1

LAMPKIN, BUSTER BM12 STEPSON

LAMPKIN, GEORGE BM9 STEPSON

3. WALLACE, BERTIE BF50

4. EDWARDS, JAMES W. WM34

5. HOLLIMAN, JAMES T. WM30

NANCY WF30

6. HICKMAN FRANK BM34

EMILY MUF25

ANN BF10

AMANDA BF8

JAMES BM6

ELLA BF4

GABRIELLA BF8/12 OCT.

7. DAVIS WADE BM25

ALICE BF25

HENRY BM5

8. DAVIS CELIA BF45

WILLIS BM18

MURRAY BM16

ALEXANDER BM12

9 TOTTEN, ANN BF40

MARTHA BF10

JOHN BM8

10. HUNT, JUDY BF30

CELIA BF1/12 MAY

11. DAVIS JACOB BM50

GALLIE BF21

JOHN BM14

DANIEL BM12 STEPSON

HENRY BMS GRANDSON

MADALINE BF2 GRANDDAUGHTER

12. DANIEL JOHN N. WM52

NANCY WF51

NEWTON WM20

WILSON H. WM14

GEORGE O. WM11

13. WHITE GEORGE BM35

MELINDA BF40

THOMAS BM6

PAGE 8

1. BAYLES, ROBERT WM35

MARTHA WF33

GEORGE W. WM10

ROBERT E. WM8

JAMES L. WM6

WILLIAM WM4

JOHN P. WM1

2.MARSHALL, LEWIS WF35 TEACHER

WILLIAM WM9 ADOPTED SON

3. DAVIS WADE BM25

ALICE BF26

WILLIAM H, BM4 THIS FAMILY HAS BEEN MARKED THROUGH

4. GRIFFITH, JANE K. WF80

JANE C WF53

MARTHA WF51

5. NIMMO, THOMAS G. ` WM41

LUCRETIA WF34

WILLIAM G. WM14

NANCY I. WF10

ELIZABETH J. WF2

6. HUNT OBED C. WM24

ALICE WF21

THOMAS, MORGAN BM16 SERVANT

THOMAS, LUKE BM14 SERVANT

7. MCPEARSON, WILLIAM WM37

SARAH F. WF35

MARY WF2

BLANTON, KISSIAH WF67 MOTHER-IN-LAW

THOMPSON, DAVID WM29

8. DODD, WILLIAM WM58

SOPHIA A. WF42

HENRY A. WM22

LUCRETIA WF18

WATSON WM15

SARAH WF14

WESLEY WM9

WILLIE ANN WF5

LAWRENCE WM6

EMMA F. WF6

9. WOODWARD, ZACK WM69 SC

MARY WF50

JOHN WM19

FRANCIS WF15

MATTIE WF8

YORK, JACK WM16

10. WOODWARD, ANDREW WM20

MELISSA WF21

ANNIE WF2/12 APRIL

DAVIS, CATHERINE BF18 SERVANT

PAGE 9

1. WOODWARD THOMAS WM23

MARY WF22

2. MALONE VICEY WF30

WILLIAM WM20

BENJAMIN WM15

3. HUNT RILATE WM50

MINERVA WF50

JOHN P. WM17

ELIZA G. WF13

ANDREW J. WM11

EDMOND WM9

DANIEL WM5

THOMPSON, CHARLES WM17 SERVANT

4. HUNT, WILLIAM LEROY WM28

MARTHA WF25

NEWMAN WM1

THOMAS. JACK BM19 SERVANT

5. FRIEDMAN, JOHN BM48

SALLIE BF40

PRICE BM13

JOHN BM11

6. HUNT, GEORGE M. WM47

SARAH WF45

NANCY J. WF18

GEORGE MCP WM15

MINERVA T. WF13

JAMES R. WM11

FANNIE WF7

WILLIAM E. WM2

8. TURNER, ALLEN BM55

MARIAH BF53

9. DAVIS, WILLIAM BM60

HANNAH MUF55

ISHAM BM20

MINERVA BF15

DOREAS BF24

WILLIAM BM8 GRANDSON

ELLA BF7 GRANDAUGHTER

ROBERT BM5 GRANDSON

DOLLY BF2

NEWTON BM18 SERVANT

10. DAVIS, SUSAN BF26

AMZI BM23 SERVANT

LINA BF8

MOLLIE MUF2

ALICE MUF2/12 APRIL

11. CHILDRESS, THOMAS BM62

KATHERINE BF50

PAGE 10

1. DAVIS, JACK BM27

ELIZA MUF34

BEULAH BF13

MARINDA BF4

ELLIS BM6/12 JAN

2.DAVIS, EARLY BM51

ROSE MUF22

JACOB BM5

ELIZA BF2

PATSY BF53 MOTHER-IN-LAW

GREEN MUM24 BROTHER-IN-LAW

MONROE MUM18 BROTHER-IN-LAW

WALKER, JAMES BM20

3. DAVIS, HENRY C. BM47

REBECCA BF36

JAMES G. BM17

MARY J. BF15

ABRAHAM BM13

JOHN W. BM11

FRANCIS BF7

CHARITY BF4

4. ONEAL, ROBERT BM25

HARRIET BF24

ELLA BF2

5. THOMAS, ALBERT BM25

DOLLY BF22

REEVES, ROBERT BM18 BROTHER-IN-LAW

6.DAVIS, SYLVIA BF25

JAMES M. BM5

GOLINA BF1

7. HENDERSON, LARKIN BM55

MARTHA BF36

AUGUSTUS BM15

HENRY BM12

LULA BF5

ANNIE BF4

MARTHA BF2

EDWARD BM4/12 JAN

8. DAVIS, ISHAM BM55

EADIE BF40

THOMAS W. BM22

EARLY BM19

SQUIRE BM17

PETER BM15

MARTHA J. BF12

JOHN M. BM8

WHITE, LEVI BM22 SERVANT

LAMPKIN, THOMAS BM17 SERVANT

PAGE 11

1.LAMPKIN, GEORGE P. BM32

ANN BF33

JAMES BM7

QUINN, MARTHA MUF49 MOTHER-IN-LAW

ELLA MUF10 SISTER-IN-LAW

LAMPKIN, MARTHA MUF16 SISTER

THOMAS BM13 BROTHER

2. LAMPKIN, AUSTIN B. BM52

ELLEN MUF47

LEWIS MUM22

MARY E. BF19

ARTISIA BF17

JOHN W. BM14

DAVIS, CHINA MUF71 MOTHER-IN-LAW

EDWARDS, ALICE BF11 GRANDDAUGHTER

AUSTIN BM9 GRANDSON

EDDIE BM6 GRANDSON

3. DAVIS, JAMES H. BM50

MELINDA MUF55

ANTHONY MUM15

PINKNEY BM13 GRANDSON

EMILY J. BF9 GRANDAUGHTER

4. LAMPKIN, ISHAM MUM34

ELIZABETH MUF24

ADALINE MUF9

PILCHER MUM5

ADELLA MUF4

THEODIUS MUM1

5. JOHNS, ELIZA BF34

CHAMP BM14

HANNAH BF14

MARY BF12

ROSA A. BF9

6. HUTCHINSON,ANDREW J. WM66

ELIZA WF33 WIFE

JOHN G. WM15

ANDREW J. WM10

JAMES T. WM6

7. EDWARDS, THOMAS WM25

LUCINDA WF22

CHARLES WM1

8.DAVIS, AARON BM55

EMILY BF55

EMMA BF12 GRANDDAUGHTER

FRANCIS BF7 GRANDDAUGHTER

MARY BF9 GRANDDAUGHTER

WILLIAM BM3 GRANDSON

EMILY BF9 NIECE

9. MCHAN, WILLIAM WM21

ROSE A. WF20

PAGE 12

1. MCHAN, JOSEPH WM26

JANE WF27

LULA WF2

2. LUCUS, HENRY BM47

MARGARET BF38

CHARLES BM17

DELLA BF14

ROBERT BM6

JULIA BF5

JOHN BF2

3. LEWIS, ROBERT BM49

MILLIE BF38

WILLIE BM12

CARRIE BF9

ROBERT BM1/12 MAY

4.TAYLOR, JAMES BM45

HARRIET BF42

GEORGE BM21

JAMES BM20

RICHARD BM15

ANN BF10

FANNY BF7

BROWN, SALLIE BF14 NIECE

5. YORK, DANIEL A. WM25

MARY J. WF21

CHARLES D. WM6/12 NOV

6. WEST, LYDIA WF68

7. JOHNS, GEORGE BM45

ELIZABETH BF35

JUDGE BM15

TRIPLET, ISAAC BM5 COUSIN

8. ROLAND, JANE BF26

ROBERT BM4

9. MCHAN, MARGARET WF56

MATILDA WF23

NAPOLEAN WM19

MARY J. WF16

JEREMIAH WM14

JAMES WM12

BATES, ROBERT WM19 SERVANT

10. BARRON, SQUIRE MUM22

WINNIE BF24

MARY BF1

11. HUDSON, MINGO BM35

JUDY BF25

MARTHA J. BF9

ANGELINE BF7

AMES BM5

EMMA BF2

PAGE 13

1. DAVIS, PETER BM34

MERINDA BF28

ISHAM O. BM13

WILLIAM B. BM10

EADY J. BF7

PETER S. BM5

BABE BM3

THOMAS BM5/12 JAN

WALKER,MOSES BM18 SERVANT

2. MORGAN, GEORGE D. WM56

BETTIE WF41

GEORGE G. WM18

CHARLES E. WM15

MARY R. WF14

ABBIE C. WF7

SAMUEL P. WM5

JAMES E. WM3

CORLEY, JOSEPHINE WF30 BOARDER

3. NABORS, ELIZABETH WF50

JAMES E. WM14

4. LAMPKIN, GEORGE MUM26

MARTHA BF23

POWERS BM4

MAGGIE BF2

BABE BF1

5. CARR, ZACK BM23

DICEY BF23

CHARLOTTE BF11

WILLIAM BM9

ANDREW BM5

6. QUINN, MOSES BM25

CHINA BF23

MARY E. BF9

ANNA BF7

ELLA BF2

DENNIS BM3

HENRY BM6/12 DEC.

7. LAMPKIN, WILLIAM BM32

SOPHIA BF25

AMANDA BF13

THOMAS BM13

FRANCIS BF10

DOREAS BF6

8. HUNT, WILLIAM T. WM26

FANNIE C.E. WF25

CORA B. WF4

MAUDE WF2

LESTER WM3/12

THOMAS, CHARLES BM15 SERVANT

PAGE 14

1. DAVIS, ANTHONY BM34

MAHALA BF27

ELDIE BM17

HENRY BM15

BREWER BM13

JOSEPH BM11

THOMAS BM9

ANTHONY BM7

LUELLEN BF3

HARDY BM22 BROTHER-IN-LAW

2. DAVIS, ZINGO BM27 PHYSICIAN

BELLA BF25

LULA A. BF10

MULDROW BM8

ARIANA BF6

HAYES BM3

EULALIE BF1

3. DAVIS, GORDON G. BM36

MARY BF16

JEFFERSON BM14

MARIAH BF12

AUSTIN O. BM8

MEEK BM6

WILLIAM BM4

WALKER, GORDON BM16 SERVANT

4. LAMPKIN, GRANT BM21

MINERVA BF18

GEORGE L. BM1

ROBERT B. BM20 BROTHER

5. DAVIS, LEWIS BM50

AMANDA BF24 WIFE

JOHN W BM19

PETER BM15

ELIZA BF13

MATILDA BF11

MARIAH BF8

FREDERICK BM7

RUTH J. BF5

BRADFORD BM9/12 AUG.

WALKER, JOHN BM18 SERVANT

6. DAVIS, WILLIAM BM22

BETTIE BF22

ANNA BF2

PAULINE BF4/12 JAN

MILLER, BETTIE BF5 COUSIN

7. WILSON, JOSEPH M. WM40 TEACHER

ANN MUF23 WIFE

8. CRAWFORD, CAROL BF32

JAMES BM7

PAGE 15

1.LAMPHIN, JOHN BM43

PEGGY BF42

DELIA BF19

JOHN B. BM18

ANDREW BM16

SAMUEL BM14

JAMES BM12

ANN BF11

ELIZA BM10

DORCAS BF9

ROBERT BM6

MAGNOLIA BF4

ADA BF1

GEORGIANA BF5 GRANDDAUGHTER

CATHERINE BF3 GRANDDAUGHTER

2. HUNT,JOHN R. WM49

JANE WF45

ALICE S. WF21

JOHN R. WM18

MARY E. WF15

JAMES M. WM13

ELIZA J. WF8

LUELLA WF6

3. BRIDGES, SAVILLA MUF50

JULIA BF26

EMILY BF19

JOHNSON BM17

CHARLES BM15

SARAH BF8 GRANDDAUGHTER

nameless BM1 MAY GRANDSON

4.TAYLOR, BENJAMIN MUM27

MARY MUF23

DANIEL MUM8

JUDY MUF7

MARY A. MUF3

THOMAS MUM3

DOTSON, SUSAN MUF82

TURNER, ALLEN BM20 SERVANT

5.QUINN, PHILIP BM65

EMILY MUF20

HARRY BM19

HENRY BM15

MARY BF13

NANCY BF9

ALICE BF7

BENTLEY BM4

ELIZABETH BF2

6. ADAMS, MARGARET WF40

JAMES T. WM21

PAGE 16

1. RAINEY, WILLIAM R. WM51 (buried Whitefield Cemetery 1828-1905 minister)

MARY LEE WM46 (buried Whitefield Cemetery 1833-1913)

MARY E. WF18 (married R.D. Walker 1882 buried Whitefield)

WILLIAM A. WM16

SARAH M. WF14

DAVID E. WM10

LUELLA WF8

JAMES C, WM6

JOSEPHINE L. WF4

ELLIOTT,MAGGIE WF28 SISTER-IN-LAW

2. TOLLISON, MARTHA WF30

ANN WF13

GEORGE WM12

ALBERT WM9

ALICE WM7

THOMAS WM4

3.SCARBROUGH, JOHNATHON WM41

SARAH A. WF40

MARY WF9

BRADFORD,JAMES S. WM37 BOARDER

4. WOODSON, ROBERT WM50

OLIVIA WF32

WILLIAM WM10

ROBERT WM8

JOHN WM6

JAMES WM5

ELLIS WM4

NANCY WF85 MOTHER

5. LANDRUM ELIZABETH WF64

SUSAN WF34

WESLEY WM3

ADAMS, ALBERT E. WM60 BROTHER

ADAMS, FANNY WF95 MOTHER

6. WOODSON, JAMES N. WM54

LUCY WF46

WILLIAM T. WM21

7. HANNAH, LOIS WF59

MARTHA WF29

RALPH W. WM24

8. BERRY, AUGUSTUS P. WM28

JANE WF19

WILLIAM E. WM1

9. ALBRITTON, MILBRY MUF39

DELLA BF11

NELSON BM9

10. STEADMAN, TERRILLA WF46

NANCY WF21

HENRY WM19

HOLCOMB, JAMES A. WM10 SERVANT

PAGE 17

1. THOMAS, JERRY BM30

MARTHA BF27

LEE BM3

JANE BF1

QUINN, ANDERSON BM14 STEPSON

QUINN, JOHN BM12 STEPSON

2. WALKER, GEORGE W. WM55

ROBERT WM20

WILLIAM WM13

SAMUEL WM11

KELLUM, WILLIAM G. WM21 SON-IN-LAW

NANCY WF17

3. WALKER, GREEN? B WM66 (first name snudged)

SUSAN WF60

SANSING, ISAIAH WM18 GRANDSON

PERKINS, JOSHUA WM25 SERVANT

CALCOURT, MARTHA WF30 SERVANT

CALCOURT, MARTHA WF3

4. WALKER, JAMES M. WM34

LUGENIA WF30

DANIEL WM12

DELILAH WF9

RUSHING WM6

ROBERT WM1

5. HENDON. CHRISTOPHER WM22

HENRIETTA WF22

EMMA WF5/12 DEC

6. DEAS, JOHN H. WM32

SUSAN WF29

WEBB, ROBB BM10 SERVANT

7. ADAMS, NONIMUS Q. WM41

LOIS A. WF30

VIRGINIA C. WF14

EMMA J. WF8

LOIS E. WF6

LILLY M. WF4

ANNA V. WF1

8. REEL, ROBERT WM29

MARY A. WF17

DELLA J. WF1

CALCOURT, MARION WM11 SERVANT

CHAMBERS, LUCY BF15 SERVANT

9. LAING, ROBERT WM52

JANE WF42

ALEXANDER WM18

CHESNUTT, JOHN WM56 BOARDER

10. CHRISTOPHER, JOHN WM40

SARAH WF48

11. GRISBY, WILLIAM BM60

MATILDA BF52

PAGE 18

 

1. MCCLAIN, JANE A. WF53

SARAH WF32

JOHN WM27

JULIA WF17

MARY WF16

WILLIAM WM15

2. WALKER, BAZIL M. WM32

DRUCILLA WF25

ADA S. WF8

WALTON WM6

HOLLY E. WM4

MUGGIE WF1

3. DEASON, ROBERT N. WM24

MARY J. WF25

LILLY L. WF9/12 STEP DAUGHTER

4. GREEN, GAMBREL WM29

ARMELDA WF29

GEORGE WM6

IDA J WF4

SAMUEL E. WM2

5.QUINN, WILLIAM WM27

MARY WF26

EMMA L. WF8

ROBERT WM6

LUELLA WF4

LUTHER M WM3

MINNIE C. WF6/12 DEC

6. BYFORD, JAMES WM60

MINERVA WF51

MARY WF20

MARTHA E. WF18

SARAH E. WF20

LUCINDA A. WF14

7. ALLEN, CROW WM50

MARGARET WF39

MINERVA J. WF31

MARTHA M. WF19

EDWIN O. WM16

MINNIE WF13

LIELA WF12

SARAH E. WF8

ELDORA WF6

SAMUEL M. WM3

NANNIE WF1

8. MORGAN, GEORGE WM36

AMELIA WF36

JULIA A. WF10

IDA J. WF8

GEORGE W. WM7

JOSEPH E. WM1

PAGE 19

1. DOBBS, JESSE J. WM38

NANCY E. WM35

WILLIAM J. WM18

KATE J. WF9

JESSIE G. WF7

LAURA C. WF5

SILAS M. WM2

LULA WM11/12 JAN

WILSON, MARY A. WF32

2.HANNAH, COBB WM68

CARLINUS WM37

CALAB WM26

RACHEL WF25

LENORA WF6 GRAND DAUGHTER

ROBERT L. WM4 GRANDSON

THOMAS J. WM2 GRANDSON

3. KILPATRICK, AUSTIN BM30

ANN BF30

HENRY BM5

JAMES BM4

ROBERT BM2

EUGENE BM1/12 APRIL

HARPER JULIA BF30 BOARDER

MOLLIE BF6 BOARDER

FINIS BM1 BOARDER

4. KILPATRICK, ELBERT BM33

BELINDA BF35

5. SAUNDERS, OLIVER BM28

PHILLIS BF24

MONROE BM7

6. FONDREN, JAMES H. WM41

MARY WF41

WESLEY WM13

LEANDER WM11

SARAH WF8

NICOLAS WM6

JODELLA WF3

7. SAUNDERS, HARRIET BF50

JAMES BM11

VENIA BF6

LIZZIE BF3

WILLIAM BM15

8. CRAWFORD, MARY WF40

WILLIAM WM19

ELIZABETH WF14

MARY F. WF12

EMMA WF9

JAMES O. WM4

LULA E. WF1

MILLER, LOUISA BF22 SERVANT

PAGE 20

1. DANTON, THOMAS WM72

MARY A. WF68

SMITH, MILLY BF55 SERVANT

FLEWELLEN, CHARLES MUM17 SERVANT

TOTTEN, THOMAS BM17 SERVANT

2. TOTTEN, NANCY BF36

KITTY A. BF20

TENNESSEE BF12

WILLIAM BM7

3. LEWIS, DANIEL R. WM27

CATHERINE WF28

MINNIE E. WF5

WALTER M. WM3

MARY V. WF1

4. STANTON, THOMAS P. WM32

SARAH H. WF33

DIZA E. WF9

THOMAS WM7

NEVIE E. WF6

5. COOPER, RUFUS D. WM27

ELLEN J. WF54 MOTHER

JOHN M. WM13 BROTHER

VESPARSIAN WM11 BROTHER

ANNIE WF8 BROTHER

LOWERY WM24 BROTHER

6. OSWALT, JOHN WM53

ELIZABETH WF51

INA WF18

JOHN WM9

ROBERTSON, DANIEL BM22 SERVANT

SAUNDERS, LUCIUS BM20

7. WHATLEY, THOMAS WM40

MARY J. WF32

GEORGE WM15

JOHN E. WM15

MARY F. WF10

EMMA WF7

MARGARET WF6

JENNETTA WF3

ELIZA V. WF1

8. NEEL, ROBERT M. WM29

PRICILLIA WF25

LAETTA WF2

9. SHROPSHIRE, ROBERT WM33

GUSSIE WF30

WALTER WM6

DORSEY WM4

EDWARD WM1

10.OWEN, THOMAS A. WM63

MARY A. WF65

PAGE 21

1. SHROPSHIRE, FELIX E. WM27

ELLA WF21

THOMAS WM3

NIVEN WM1

HANNAH, WILLIAM WM28 SERVANT

2. HENRY, JOHN M. WM46

MARY A. WF39

LEONA P. WF19

JOHN J. WM11

WILLIAM M. WM9

ELEANOR D. WF8

GLADWELL WM5

RENA WF3

RICE WM2

CALAB F. WM5/12 DEC.

3. BERRY, JOEL F. WM26

LYDIA E. WF22

ADA E. WF3

NANCY M. WF2

LEONARA L. WF7/12 NOV.

4. MILLER, PAUL BM66

ESTER BF45

CLARISSA BF30

SARAH BF25

LUCY BF22

JACOB BM14

DOCK BM11

5. SUTTON, JASPER WM27

PARLEE WF36

ALICE WF2

6. BRADBERRY, ISAAC WM36

SARAH A. WF38

NANCY A. WF13

WILLIAM H. WM11

NEWTON WM10

ISAAC R. WM7

GEORGE B. WM4

JOHN O. WM2

7. MAKAMSON, CHARLIE W. WM33

MARY A. WF27

HERMAN WM7

WILLIE WM4

MARY L. WF1

8. HANNAH, SAMUEL S. WM40

MARGARET E. WF30

MARY E. WF8

LYDIA E. WF5

DAVID W. WM3

THOMAS C. WM4/12 JAN

MILLER, JAMES BM21 SERVANT

PAGE 22

1.ELLIS, MATHEW M. WM27

MARY C. WF23

JAMES R. WM8

FLORENA S. WF7

MARY E. WF6

MINNIE WF3

MARION WM1

SARAH A. WF56 MOTHER

2. QUINN, PETER WM59

BARBARA WF48

MARION WM23

MARY WF18

DELLA WM13

FOREST WM12

PARLEE WF10 (married William Montgomery buried Big Creek)

LEE WM18

SUSAN WF76

MILLER, THOMAS BM17 SERVANT

FLEWELLEN, HENRY BM17 SERVANT

3. CROW, JOHN E. WM36

ANN E. WF22

ALSEY WM5

REBECCA WF3

MINNIE L. WF1

MITCHELL, NANCY WF39 MOTHER IN LAW

4. COTTON, OVERTON WM75

NANCY J. WF38 WIFE

THOMAS O. WM2/12 APRIL

CUMMINGS, EMILY WF15 STEP DAUGHTER

CUMMINGS, GEORGE W. WM12 STEP SON

WILLIAMS, CELIA WF77 SISTER IN LAW

5. RAY, ELIJAH WM59

MARTHA J. WF41

GEORGE W WM20

THOMAS A. WM15

WILLIAM E. WM11

ROBERT E. WM9

NEAL WM2

6. SAUNDERS, EMILINE BF27

OLIVER BM6

WILLIE BM3

ALICE BM1

7. FONDREN, ALBERT WM21

SARAH WF18

BUELAH WF3/12 FEB

8. SKELTON, THOMAS WM28

MATILDA WM28

WILLIAM E, WM5

GEORGE G. WM3

VIRGIL V. WM1

PAGE 23

1. GREEN, JAMES S. WM19

ELIZABETH WF19

WABBINGTON, GEORGE WM17 BROTHER

WABBINGTON, MARTHA WF14 SISTER

2. HITCHCOCK, DAVID L. WM35

LOUISIANA WF37

ELIZABETH WF12

SARAH WF10

CARRIE WF5

VIRGINIA WF1

3.WILLIAMS, GEORGE W. WM50

MARY WF45

GEORGE W. WM18

ALEXANDER WM15

WELBORN WM11

LAURA T. WF9

ADA WF4

MARY WF78 MOTHER

4. HARPOLE, DANIEL M. WM26

MARY E. WF22

5. FRIDAY, LEMUEL D. WM54

NARCISSA J. WF47

AARON WM20

6. SMITH, FRANCIS L. WM32

MATILDA J. WF30 SISTER

MARY E. WF28 SISTER

MARTHA A. WF26 SISTER

ELI T. WM22 BROTHER

MARGARET WF20 SISTER

7. SMITH, JOHN L. WM38

MARTHA J. WF36

WILLIAM W. WM11

JAMES H. WM8

ROBERT L. WM5

MARGARET A. WF3

CHARLES O. WM1

8. MCREYNOLDS, JOSEPH WM52

SARAH F. WF32

LEONIDAS D. WM18

JOSEPH A. WM15

JOHN A. WM13

ELIZABETH WF12

ARMELDA WF9

SAMUEL WM7

ROBERT WM4

DICKEY, ROSANNA WF58 BOARDER

9. MCKEY, FRANK WM37

MARGARET R. WF29

MARY E. WF9

JOHN F. WM6

PAGE 24

1. SHERDON, JOHN E. WM34

MARY A. WF26

JAMES R. WM12

JOHN H. WM8

WILEY WM6

PAMELIA WF6

FRANK F. WM4

ADA M. WF2

IDA L. WF1

2. FULGHAM, PHILLIP W. WM40

ELIZABETH WF40

MARY WF12

JAMES WM10

SARAH WF8

ELIZABETH WF6

DORA WF5

EFFA WF4

SUSAN WF2

3. VAUGHN, JESSE W. WM21

NANCY C. WF20

THOMAS WM19 BROTHER

ELIZABETH WF40

4. CROW, JAMES M. WM69

REBECCA M. WF66

MCKEY JAMES T. WM18 GRANDSON

MCKEY, SARAH J. WF13 GRANDDAUGHTER

5.BUTLER, JOHN H. WM46

SARAH J. WF44

JOHN WM16

MARY WM15

ROBERT WM14

BELLA WF12

ELIZABETH WF10

CHARLES WM7

VIRGINIA WF6

THOMAS WM4

MARY WF79 MOTHER

6. MOSS, MARY WF44

GEORGE WM22

BARNET WM21

MARY WF18

SMITH, JAMES WM7 NEPHEW

RAY, JOHN WM20

7. SMITH ALFRED WM68

IRENE WF63

PLEASANT L. WM28

FLORENCE WF27

RENTFROW, JOSIE WF39 DAUGHTER

WILHELM, EMMET WM11 BOARDER

GLENN, KATHERINE BF1 BOARDER

PAGE 25

1. MILLER, AARON BM35

EADIE BF30

SARAH BF7

MARTHA BF7

HENRY BM2

2. CANNON, AARON BM27

ROSE BF21

JAMES BM1

3. SMITH, LEVI BM30

ANN BF30

ROSANA BF15

SYLVESTER BM12

ZACK BM9

MARY BF6

JULIUS BM5

HENRY BM3

WILLIS BM1

4. SMITH, RILEY BM26

CATHERINE BF21

ADA BF4

5. BIRD, GEORGE WM29

TEXANA WF22

ROBERT WM8

WILLIAM WM4

MARTHA WF22 NIECE

6. MCBROOM, JOSEPH G. WM31

SARAH J. WF20

SAMUEL S. WM3

SARAH E. WF1

BIRD, NANCY E. WF50 MOTHER

BIRD, MARINDA WF18 SISTER

7. SMITH, ELLIS BM41

SARAH J. BF34

ERVIN BM18

JAMES BM15

ELLIS BM13

LEVI BM11

HENRY BM8

8. FONDREN, JESSE WM32

MARIAH WF29

LORINZO WM8

GUSSIE V. WF6

JONAH WM2

ERSKINE WM3/12 FEB

9. WILHELM, BARTLEY WM20

MARY E. WF16

JESSIE WF1/12 MAY

10.WILHELM, GEORGE WM23

DOLLY WF22

ANNA WF1

PAGE 26

1. OSWALT, HENRY WM56

PAMELIA WF50

YANCEY WM18

HENRY A. WM16

MARIETTA WF13

SARAH L. WF9

ROACH, NACY WM12 NEPHEW

2. SIMPSON, BUCK MUM33

HANNAH BF36

JOSEPHINE BF9

SARAH J BF7

THOMAS BM4

MARY BF2

MARTHA BF17 STEP DAUGHTER

JOHN BM15 STEP DAUGHTER

ELLA BF6 STEP SON

SMITH, CAROLINE MUF60 BOARDER

3. DOTSON, WYATT BM26

WESLEY BM6

JAMES BM3

WEST, MELISSA BF60 SERVANT

4. SIKES, RESNARD W. WM49

CORNELIA WF37

WILLIAM R. WM16

JOHN A. WM13

DORA A.L. WF10

MARY A. WF7

WALTER H. WM5

5. COLLINS, MARCELLUS BM36

HARRIET BF35

SOPHIA BF17

ELIZA BF15

ALICE BF15

LUCY BF13

ELIAS BF10

ALFRED BM8

ISABELLA BF5

ELLEN BF3

JAMES B. BM9/12 AUGUST

MONTGOMERY, LAURA BF22 SISTER IN LAW

6. CROW,HARRIET R. WF47

JAMES N. WM18

MARY A. WF13

JOHN T. WM7

7. SANDERS, FRANCES N. WM32

MARY WF30

LOUANA WF5

JOSEPHINE WF3

WILLIAM W. WM1

PAGE 27

1. SANDERS, ELIZABETH WF57

RUFUS WM36

THEODORE WM28

ETURIA E. WF20

LAURA S. WF14

DUNCAN, CLAUDIUS WM8/12 SEPT GRANDSON

2. DAVIS, JACK BM30

PEGGY BF40

SUSAN BF10

WILLIAM BM5

LAINSTON, HESTER BF35 BOARDER

3. CANNON, JOSEPH BM60

CAROLINE BF45

4. GLENN, KATE BF23

REBECCA BF6

HAMILTON BM1

5. STANTON, JULINE C. MUM25

MYRA MUF24

MARTHA A MUF7

MARY MUF5

PARANA MUF3

WILLIAM MUM1/12 APRIL

BROADNAX, WALLON MUM 11 BROTHER IN LAW

BROADNAX, ROBERT BM7 BROTHER IN LAW

STANTON, JANE BF20 NIECE

6. MONTGOMERY, JOSEPH T. WM38

JANE R. WF38

MARY E. WF11

WILLIAM N. WM11

7.GLENN, CALVIN BM22

LIZZIE BF35

LEWIS, MARY BF9 NEICE

8. WARREN, ALFRED BM25

BROWN, LEVY BM35 SERVANT

CANNON, MINNIE BF18 SERVANT

9.CANNON, BURWELL BM28

AMIE BF20

ANN BF14 COUSIN

JEANETTE BF40 COUSIN

HENRY BM9 COUSIN

10. FORT, ALFRED BM35

HARRIET BF40

RENA BF15

10 HANNAH, MARY WF49

MARY L. WF30

JAMES C. WM28

ELIZABETH WF25

ALMA C. WF20

AMELIA J. WF17

JOSEPH WM15

PAGE 28

1. HILL, DANIEL BM24

FANNY MUF18

MELISSA BF55 MOTHER

IDA BF22

SAUNDERS, GRACIE BF18 SERVANT

2. HARRISON, ABSOLAM WM41

FRANCIS WF29

CLINTON WM7

JAMES WM5

LEVIRT WF3

JOHN WM5/12 DEC

SAUNDERS, CAROLINE BF23 SERVANT

SMITH, MARIAH BF13

3. WEST, WILLIAM T. WM24

SARAH J. WF27

HERMAN R. WM1

4. MIUR, ANDREW BM37

REBECCA BF33

MILLY BF16

GEORGE BM12

ANDREW BM10

SAVILLA BF8

JAMES BM7

ANDERSON BM6

ABRAM BM4

AMZI BM3

WILLIAM BM1

5. BRANDMAX, PERRY MUM28

ISABELLA BF33

WYATT MUM12

WILLIAM MUM8

RILY MUM6

VAN MUM3

JENNIE MUF2

ABIGAIL MUF7/12 AUG

ERVIN BM16 BROTHER

EVALINA MUF9 SISTER

SMITH, MARY BF61 MOTHER IN LAW

SMITH, WALLACE BM16 BROTHER IN LAW

DAVIS, SARAH BF21 SISTER

DAVIS, ADELBERT BM4 NEPHEW

ALEXANDER, PARLEE MUF18 SISTER

ALEXANDER, GEORGE MUM3 NEPHEW

6. SIKES, HENRY G. WM51

SUSAN M. WF48

SARAH J. WF17

MONTGOMERY, ISHAAM WM22

7. HALL, JAMES E. WM26

SALOMA WF23

JOHN J. WM5

PAGE 29

1. BAILEY, POLLY A. BF25

IDA BF3

MILLY BF1

2.HENRY, ROBERT J. WM50

MEDORA WF26

AGGIE WF7

3. SIKES, ANDREW J. WM40

MARTHA S. WF40

ERNESTINE WF13

SMITH WM11

RICHARD E. WM9

ARTHUR D.F. WM7

CHARLES C. WM3

4. SIKES, JAMES H. WM21

PHILBENA WF16

5. SMITH, MITCHEL BM35

EADIE BF30

GRENELLA BF15

DAVID BM12

WINSTON BM8

MITTY BF6

WATT BM4

ELIZA BF2

6. LEWIS, CHESTER WM54

NANCY L. WF52

CHARLES S. WM18

SIKES, JAMES WM19 NEPHEW

7. LEWIS, WILLIAM H. WM29

FRANCIS A. WF26

JENNIE WF6

WILLIAM WM4/12 JAN

8. SHROPSHIRE, FELIX WM63

AMANDA L. WF63

JENNIE WF20

HARRISON, AMANDA L. WF35 STEP DAUGHTER

SMITH, NANCY BF40 SERVANT

SMITH, CHARLES BM14 SERVANT

DAVIS, MARTIN BM14 SERVANT

9. GODFREY, EDWARD H. WM26

LETITIA J. WF32

JAMES E. WM3/12 FEB.

SIKES, CHARLES WM43 BROTHER IN LAW

10. BSORON, WILLIAM WM28

NANCY L. WF26

MARY D. WF11

11. DAWKINS, JACK BM38

ELLA BF17 DAUGHTER

RENA BF15

12. SMITH, MELISSA MUF60

REUBEN BM16

PAGE 30

1. BRUCE, WARREN WM56

NANCY E. WF48

ELIZABETH WF18

JOHN E. WM15

DAVIS, JAMES BM17 SERVANT

BELL, ISAAC BM15 SERVANT

2. COLLINS, SOPHIA BF60

MARTHA BF20

3. WINTERS, DAVID A. WM22

ELIZABETH WF20

VIOLA WF11/12 JUNE

JOHN H. WM27 BROTHER

DAVIS, MARY WF74 GRANMOTHER

DAVIS, EMMA WF14 SISTER IN LAW

WINTERS, MARTHA WF54 MOTHER

4. MONTGOMERY, GEORGE W. WM23

MARY WF22

TEDIE E. WF2

ELECTA WF2/12 MARCH

FENDOSBURK, LEONIDAS WM28 BOARDER

5. SULLIVANT, EVELINA WF49

MARY E. WF24

WILLIAM T. WM22

ANDREW G. WM19

SARAH WF17

MARTHA A. WF12

6. SULLIVANT, JOHN R. WM28

MARIAH S. WF27

DOVEY E. WF5

MARY L. WF2

DUNCAN, BENJAMIN WM24

7. ISRAEL, LEWIS F. WM62

EXIE WF63

8. SIMMONS, CLARA E. WF37

LEWIS F. WM18

SARAH L. WF14

DILL, JAMES M. WM22

9. HOLMES, QUAM BM35

SARAH BF51

10. HOLMES, WILLIAM BM23

LAURA BF22

WILLIAM BM2

DAVID BM9/12 AUGUST

HARRISON, JENNIE BF75 GRANDMOTHER

LOCKET, MONK BF7

11. WALKER, JOHN H. WM29

ELIZA A. WF26

WILLIAM B. WM6

IDA WM1

PAGE 31

1. MONTGOMERY, HILL T. WM30

MARY A. WF29

JOSEPH WM10

ROBERT WM4

WILLIAM WM2

2. MONTGOMERY, JACOB E. WM67

FRANCIS A. WF44

LAURA J. WF11

WIRT H. WM8

DAVIS, VELMA E. WF19

3. SEITZ, WILLIAM WM34

CLEMENTINE WF31

JOHN E. WM11

MARY WF9

NASH WM7

WILLIAM D. WM5

IDA WF2

CRAWFORD, CALVIN BM18 SERVANT

4. WALKER, HENRY W. WM55

MARY J. WF52

ANNA L. WF24

MILLY E. WF15

NANCY E. WF12

ROBERT E. WM8

MONTGOMERY, ELLIS WM19 SERVANT

5. BOLIVER, JACOB WM35

MARY WF25

SUSAN E. WF7

MARY V. WF6

BARBARA WF3

GEORGE W. WM1

6. CAMPBELL, WILLIAM BM46

CATHERINE BF24

EMMA BF8

MARTHA BF4

MARY BF2

ANNA BF1

COLEMAN, JANE BF57 MOTHER IN LAW

COLEMAN, LAURA BF20 SISTER IN LAW

COLEMAN, SARAH BF16 SISTER IN LAW

7. WALLACE, JOHN T. WM30

MARY WF22

MONA LEE WF3

LOUISIANA WF9/12 AUG

CAMELIA, GEORGE WM30 SERVANT

8. MCKAY, WILLIAM H. WM19

ELIZA WF62 MOTHER

ELIZABETH WF43

9. GILLESPIE, WILLIAM BM21

ELIZABETH BF23

PAGE 32

1. RICHARDSON, ROBERT WM54

MARGARET WF52

MARY A. WF24

2. UPCHURCH, ROBERT WM23

ELIZA J. WF20

3. MALDEN, JAMES WM38

PAMELIA WF24

SUSAN F. WF3

4. KEETON, JAMES WM24

ADALINE WF41 MOTHER

WILLIAM WF10 BROTHER

MARY WF9 SISTER

5. ALEXANDER, ALEXANDER BM57

PATSY BF49

HETTA BF17

MANASSAH BF1/12 APRIL

6. JOHNSON, CANDANCE WF25

MURRAY, ELLA WF22 SISTER

MURRAY, JOHN H. MUM2 NEPHEW

7. BRADBERRY, ADAM WM39

HENRIETTA WM18

SAMUEL WM16

ROBERTSON, HATTIE WF3 NIECE

8. BUTLER, COLUMBUS WM32

SARAH WF30

IDA WF10

FLETCHER WM4

BEULAH WF2

PASCHAL, MARTHA WF40

9. WARD, STEPHEN A. WM46

MARY J. WF23

ANNA E. WF2

THOMPSON, ELLEN WF53 MOTHER IN LAW

10. WALKER, JOHN WM25

ELIZABETH WF19

JOHN H. WM2

11. UPCHURCH, MOSES WM68

EMILY WF47

WILLIAM C. WM24

MONROE F. WM20

TROY WM18

PETER WM13

WALTER WM10

ARAMINTA WF6

LEONORA WF4

LANKFORD, THOMAS WM22 SERVANT

12. WARD, AMOS WM41

LOUISIANA M. WF25

MARY WF8

JAMES WM4

PAGE 33

1. WESTON, JAMES O. WM39

ELLEN K. WF30

DALLAS WM13

JOHN WM8

DAISY WF5

SUSAN WF2

2. DOCKETT, HENRY BM24

GRUNELLA BF21

3. UPCHURCH, JOHN T. WM26

4. UPCHURCH, WESLEY WM29

MARTHA WF33

WILLIAM WM9

LUCINDA WF9

LANIE WF3

5. VALENTINE, EDWARD BM44

ANNA BF42

6. HALL, JOHN R. WM25

TABITHA A. WF24

FANNY A. WF3

JAMES R. WM2

7. GILLESPIE, JOHN T. BM48

MARIAH MUF36

HENRY MUM15

ESSIE MUF9

ARTHUR MUM7

JAMES MUM5

EVALINE MUF3

VIOLA MUF2/12

8. KINARD, ANDREW WM20

ELIZABETH WF25

LANCASTER, MARGARET WF16 SISTER IN LAW

9. BEVEL, ROBERT F. WM50

ALICE E. WF36

AQUILLA C. WM9

MARY W, WF5

10. FRANKLIN, FRANCES WM30

FRANCIS WF25

JOHN E. WM7

SARAH E. WF5

MALINDA T. WF3

BENJAMIN WM1

PATTERSON, QUEEN WF18 SISTER IN LAW

SHIRLEY, GABRIEL WM18 BOARDER

11. PATTERSON, WILLIAM J. WM45

SUSAN V. WF40

ISORA V. WF12

WILLIAM E. WM10

ELIZA J. WF7

12. FILES, MARCELS WM21

FANNY WF17

PAGE 34

1. EDWARDS, JAMES E. WM64

LUCINDA WF60

MARY E. WF36

WILLIAM G. WM23

MARCUS N. WM20

2. MONTGOMERY, JAMES M. WM36

SARAH L. WF34

MARY L. WF11

ELIZABETH WF8

HENRY E. WM1

MORELY, JAMES BM14 SERVANT

3. SMITH, JAMES WM38

SARAH C. WF27

ELIZA V. WF9

JAMES F. WM6

CHARLES F. WM3

EMMA E. WF8/12 SEPT.

4. PATTERSON, MARTHA WF30

JACKSON WM2

MINNIE WF2/12 MARCH

5. SMITH, AMANDA WF40

JACOB WM6

6.PATTERSON, FELIX WM30

LODASKA WF26

MARY J. WF12

TEMPE WF8

LODASKA WF6

CAROLINE WF4

JOHN F. WM2

7. PATTERSON, ALEXANDER WM28

EMMA WF24

VIOLA WF2

EMMA WF1/12 APRIL

8. CONWAY, WILLIAM P. WM22

MARY WF18

EUGENE WM1

BELLA WF4/12 JAN

ELIZABETH WF20 SISTER

9. VAIL, ANDREW J. WM33

PAULINE A. WF32

SARAH L. WF12

JOHN H. WM8

FAITHIE M. WF6

JESSE L. WM4

MINNIE L. WF2

JESSE L. WM25 COUSIN

WOOTEN, WILLIAM WM20 SERVANT

10. WHITE, DANIEL BM40

CATHERINE BF35

HARRIET BF9

PAGE 35

1. SMITH, PLEASANT U. WM28

CHRISTIANA A. WF25

WILLIAM J. WM6

NANCY A. WF9/12 AUG.

2. CONWAY, WILLIAM A. WM63

ORLINA WF40

MARY L. WF12

LYDIA U. WF9

3. ODOM, JOHN WM40

ELIZA J. WF34

WILLIAM F. WM15

MARY E. WF12

MINNIE D. WF11

HERIDIE WF9

JOHN A. WM7

ALICE T. WF5

JAMES T. WM3

SUSAN S. WF9/12 AUGUST

4. CORNELIAS, ABNER WM21

ELIZA J. WF27

SAMUEL WM1/12 APRIL

MARION WM1/12 APRIL

OSWALT, NOAH WM10 STEPSON

OSWALT, SARAH J. WF8 STEPSON

OSWALT, HENRY WM4 STEPSON

OSWALT, WILLIE WF2 STEPDAUGHTER

OSWALT, DONA WF6 STEP DAUGHTER

5. MURPHY, ARCHIE J. WM49

HARRIET WF48

WILLIAM WM22

ARCHIE WM15

JAMES WM12

MARY WF10

6. MURPHY, FRANCIS M. WM29

MARTHA A WF30

JAMES A. WM5

7. KEETON, MARY A. WF65

ROXANA WF37

SPEARS, ROBERT J. WM12 STEPSON

ROBINSON, GEORGE WM20

8. BROWN, DAVID W. WM22

MARY J. WF23

ROBINSON, DOLLY WF15 SISTER IN LAW

ROBINSON, ROSS WM13 BROTHER IN LAW

ROBINSON, EMMA WF7 SISTER IN LAW

ROBINSON, NANNIE WF5

CLARDY, JOSEPH B. BM35

9. HOLMES, JOSEPH BM35

FRANCES BF30

10. ROACH, PATIENCE WF70

PAGE 36

1. CLARDY, NANCY WF38

SAMUEL WM1

PETERSON, ETTA WF15

IDA WF11

EDNA WF7

JOFASUSON WF4

2. PATERSON, CORNELIUS WM26

SAVANNAH WF25

MARY E. WF2

ALEXANDER, HARRIET BF15 SERVANT

3. COMBS, NELSON MUM25

SARAH BF30

JOHN BM7

MARTHA BF4

ROBERT BM2

4. WICKERS, THOMAS BM25

MAY, MARTHA BF26 SERVANT

MAY, MAJOR BM5 SERVANT

MAY, EMMA BF3

5. JOHNS, CHARLES BM57

SARAH BF35

GEORGE BM16

WILLIE BM6

MARY BF5

ELFA BF3

CHARLES BM8/12 SEPT.

PETERSON, ELLEN BF50 SERVANT

6. METTS, GEORGE BM38

ANN BF28

GEORGIANA BF8

GEORGE H. BM5

7. WICKERS, FRANK BM50

VIOLET BF44

YANCY BM18

ROBERT BM16

LUCINDA BM14

EMMA BF9

BELTON BM7

WALTER BM5

8. ROACH, JOSEPH WM30

MARTHA WF25

NAPOLEON WM11

MARY WF10

WILLIAM WM7

ALMA A. WF2

9. SIDES , WILLIAM R. WM31

NANCY J. WF27

SHANNON WM9

THOMAS WM4

MARY WF2/12

PAGE 38

1. CRAIG, ROBERT WM55

JOHN WM53 BROTHER

2. PETERSON, ESTHER BF45

DANIEL BM14

3. HOOKER, RILEY MUM25

CHARITY BF25

CRECE BF5

ASENA BF3

ELVINA BF2

4. COVINGTON, BILL BM22

FRANCES BF35

MAY, LEWIS BM14 STEPSON

GEORGE BM12 STEPSON

WELDON BM10 STEPSON

JANE BF8 STEPDAUGHTER

THOMAS BM6 STEPSON

ANN BF2 STEPDAUGHTER

JANE BF67 MOTHER IN LAW

5. KEETON, AMZI F. WM50

MARGARIE WF38 WIFE

JESSE M. WM8

HATTIE V. WF4/12 FEB.

6. PETERSON, ABE BM33

FRANCES BF27

ALICE BF9

THOMAS BM7

EMMET BM5

ROUSSSAN BM2

7. SULLIVAN, SARAH WF40

MARGARET WF19

ENOCH WM14

MARY S. WF11

ALBERT WM7

8.MOORE, WILLIAM C. WM34

LOUISA WF33

ANDREW WM9

JOHN A. WM7

ANNA L. WF6/12 NOV.

9. RICHARDSON,WILLIAM WM34

RACHEL WF32

LETHA WF2

10. YORK, WILLIAM WM22

MARY J. WF18

11. KEETON, SAMUEL WM31

ELIZA WF35

MARY E. WF6

MINNIE WF4

SPEARS, JOHN WM13 ADOPTED SON

SPEARS, JAMES WM9 ADOPTED SON

12. TOLSON, PATSY MUF45

PAGE 38

1. CORNELIUS, ZACK WM32

RACHEL WF64 MOTHER

LOUISA WF24 SISTER

2. HENDON, BENJAMIN WM57

MINERVA WF38

LOUISA WF11

ROBERT WM8

SUSAN WF6

CECIL WF7/12 OCT.

3. RICHARDSON, SIMPSON WM27

MARTHA WF22

HARRIET WF1

4. PETERSON, SAMUEL M. WM45

MARY E. WF32

ROBERT WM9

SAMUEL WM4

WILLIAM WM3

MARY WF8/12 OCT.

DOVEY WF37 SISTER IN LAW

5. GLENN, BARNEY BM47

JANE BF47

JACKSON BM13

MARY BF10

WILLIAM BM8

ROBERT BM6

6. GLENN, ELVA BF33

THOMPSON BM14

CARTER BM11

FLETCHER BM9

ALEXANDER BM5

WESLEY BM3

MILLY BF74

BRALAM BM18 NEPHEW

7. ROBINSON, JOHN WM60

MARTHA WF54

NANCY WF18

MARTHA WF15

LULA WF14

REBECCA WF12

EDWARD WM10

THOMAS WM7

8. MCGINNIS, PATRICK WM26

DICEY WF23

TUDDLER WM4

9. BARRON, THOMAS BM25

CAROLINA BF22

JOHN BM2

MONROE BM1

WASHINGTON BM71 FATHER

PAGE 39

1. MCCLELLAN, PINKNEY WM49

SARAH WF39

HELEN WF21

SILAS W. WM19

JAMES T. WM18

BENJAMIN WM17

LETHA WF11

SALINA WF8

JOSEPH WM2

2. MCCLELLAND, SAMUEL WM70

MARY A. WF37 WIFE

FLORA WF19

DORSEY WM17

MARY B. WF15

LANDON WM11

LUCY WF9

SAMUEL WM1

3. MCCLELLAND, RUFUS WM31

MARY A. WF30

ELLA WF12

VIRGINIA WF8

WILLIAM WM6

IDA WF4

JOHN WM2

4. HUNT, DANIEL BM63

MARY BF21

WILLIAM BM20

JOHN H. BM15

CATHERINE BF17

WHITE, ANNIE BF50 BOARDER

5. QUINN, ISAHAM BM25

JENNIE BF24

IDA BF4

JOHNSON BM2

ELIZABETH BF3/12 FEB

6. BRIDGES, DAVID BM22

ISABELLA BF20

WILLIE BM2

MARIAH BF1

7. YORK, ANDREW WM57

REBECCA WF53

MARY E. WF20

GEORGE WM16

MARTHA C. WF13

SARAH F. WF11

8. DAVIS, OZZIE BM52

FRANCIS BF21

GORDON, JANE BF27 SISTER IN LAW

9. ROYSTON, WILLIAM BM73

JULIA BF50

PAGE 40

1. COTTRELL, ROBERT BM56

ISABELLA BF35 WIFE

RACHEL BF20

ISAAC BM17

JAMES BM15

DOCK BM13

LOUSIA BF11

VIOLA BF2/12 APRIL

2. LAMPKIN, AMERICA BF26

LUELLA BF7

EUGENIE BF2

MATILDA BF8/12

3. STANTON,JANE BF22

ANN BF4

4. DAVIS, PHILLIS BF50

JERRY BM18

TRAVIS BM14

5. DAVIS, NANCY BF30

GEORGINA BF14

SARAH J. BF12

ELLA BF9

LULA BF6

6. HALFACRE, SAMUEL MUM23

NANCY BF24

CALLIE BF5

WILLIE BM2

7. HUNT, BENJAMIN BM32

MARY BF23

WHITE, JAMES BM16

8. HUNT, ALLEN BM27

ELIZA BF38

ELIZABETH BF19 STEPDAUGHTER

EMMA BF18 STEPDAUGHTER

JOANNA BF6/12 NOV BOARDER

EDWARD BM5/12 DEC BOARDER

9. LEWIS, THOMAS BM28

JANE BF26

WILLIAM BM8

MARY BF6

HARDY BM3

WHITE, MARY BF20 SERVANT

HUNT, MELINDA BF2 BOARDER

10. BRADLEY, JAMES BM37

CORNELIA BF29

JOHN C. BM13

JOSIAH BM11

CAROLINE BF8

MARGARET BF7

LAURA BF5

EMMA BF6/12 NOV.

PAGE 41

1. DAVIS, JERRY BM50

MARY BF38

ERSKINE BM14

OSCAR BM12

JACOB BM10

JOSEPH BM7

JAMES BM4

NANCY BF2

2. HUTCHINSON, JAMES WM59

JANE WF48

ANN WF20

GLENN WM18

JOHN WM17

LUCELLEN WF14

JAMES WM11

WILLIE WM9

3. PATTERSON, SAMUEL A WM35

MARY WF28

ROBERT WM6

JENNIE WF4

JAMES E. WM3

4. THOMPSON, GEORGE WM34

MARY H. WF28

WILLIAM WM11

AGUSTUS WM8

NELLIE WF5

MALGORD WM3

LELA WF7/12

5. WRATLEY, HENRY WM25

HARRIET WF22

SARAH V. WF3

THOMAS WM1

6. HEFLIN, ALBERT G. WM61

MARTHA A. WF53

STEPHEN F. WM21

ALBERT D. WM13

EMMET MCD WM6

7. HEFLIN, JOHN L. WM62

ELIZABETH WF40

JOHN M. WM18

STEPHEN WM11

EDDIE WM9

DONA WF6

DONATHAN, EMMA C. WF37

8. MCKINNEY, LEAH BF30

BELLA BF10

AMBROSE BM7

JAMES BM5

DANIEL BM2

PAGE 42

1. HEFLIN, JAMES WM32

MELINDA WF20

JAMES H. WM2

2. MANNING, JOHN W. WM41

MARY K. WF34

SARAH A. WF13

MARY J. WF12

ELLA E. WF8

HARRIET WF7

AUGUSTA WF6

WILLIAM WM3

CORA B. WF11/12 JULY

3. MCCRACKEN, DAVY BM35

JANE BF25

MARY BF8

LUCY BF6

ROTANA BF4

JAMES BM1

LETTA BF65

4. BURTON, ELBERT BM30

JANE BF25

ELLA BF12

MONROE BM9

CHARLES BM8

WALTER BM6

PATE BM2

RICHARD D. BM1

ABRAHAM BM15 BOARDER

COOPER, LEWIS BM24 SERVANT

5. BURTON, JESSE BM22

FANNY BF21

EDWARD BM2

MARY A. BF1

6. BARDWELL, BEMBRY BM45

AMANDA BF50

FRANK BM21

WADE BM17

THOMAS BM16

PRICILLA BF14

LELA BF6

ALEXANDER BM1

7. BURTON, JOEY BM75

HARRIET BF45 WIFE

8. COOPER, ROBERT BM36

HARRIET BF35

JAMES BM20

HENRY BM17

JOHN BM15

WILLIAM BM11

PAGE 43

1. HIGH, HENRY MUM38

MAHALA BF55 MOTHER

MCDANIEL, ROSE BF72 GRANDMOTHER

2. HIGH, PERRY MUM37

MARY E. MUF28

ELI MUF13

MARY J. MUF12

JOHN W. MUM10

JUDGE MUM6

IDA E. MUF4

ANDREW MUM2

3. MCVIEGH, OLIVER WM42

MARY A. WF35

RASCOES WM3

4. WALKER, JOHN J. WM40

ELIZABETH WF39

JEFFERSON D. WM19

LULA L. WF17

OLIVER G. WM9

THOMAS WM4

5. MCKINNEY, HILLARD BM56

MARGARET BF35

WILLIAM BM12

GEORGE S. BM10

HENRIETTA BF8

JOHN H. BM8

DANIEL BM5

MARION BM4

VIOLA BF3/12 FEB.

QUINN, MARGARET BF84 MOTHER IN LAW

QUINN, SUSAN BF37 SISTER IN LAW

6.MIERS, GREEN L. WM47

ELIZABETH WF43

NANCY J. WF21

SAMUEL WM19

LEE WM13

MARTHA WF11

AMANDA L. WF9

ARTHUR L. WM6

BENJAMIN F. WM5

LUCINDA E. WF4

7. DOTSON, AARON BM70

NELLIE BF61

AARON BM20

NELLIE BF15

FRANCES BF12

8. QUINN, THOMAS BM30

JENNIE BF27

ROSENA BF6

SMITH, JAMES W. BM1

PAGE 44

1. MIERS, SAMUEL H. WM42

MARY L. WF41

SAMUEL E. WM10

MELINDA WF9

NANCY A. WF8

THOMAS W. WM6

2. BROWN, DENNIS BM57

EADIE BF52

SARAH BF9 GRANDDAUGHTER

3. TURNER, SOPHIA BF22

MARY M. BF5/12 DEC.

4. ROBINSON, WILLIAM BM45

AGGIE BF50

5. ROBINSON, LOTTIE BF28

CORBIN BM7

MARY MUF10

6. QUINN, OLIVER WM63

LYDIA WF60

HENDRICKS, BEULAH WF15 GRAND DAUGHTER

HENDRICKS, WALTON WM12

7. QUINN, EMILY BF45

SAMUEL BM21

ALLEN MUM16

MARY BF12

EULALIE BF8

RENA BF2

MCKINNY, ROSALIE BF15 NIECE

8. QUINN, JOHN WM30

CYNTHIA WF29

JENNIE L. WF8

GRANVILLE WM6

THOMAS W. WM4

CATHERINE WF2

NEILY B. WM1/12 NOV.

9. DAVIS, PRINCE A. WM29

MARY A. WF23

LYDIA D. WF2

JAMES P. WM4/12 JAN

VAUGHN, SOPHIA WF53 BOARDER

10. DAVIS, LUCINDA WF51

MARY E. WF23

SARAH J. WF21

11. SMITH, HENRY BM29

MARTHA BF28

HARRISON BM12

PAGE 45

1. DAVIS, JOHN W.C. WM33

ELIZABETH WF30

SARAH A. WF6

MARTHA A. WF5

MINNIE L. WF3

LUCINDA WF1

2. BROWN, JACKSON M. WM64

LUCY WF48

JAMES E. WM24

MINIVAR WM21

DELLA WF18

ALMEDA WF15

JOSEPH WM13

3. KIRKHAM, WILLIE WM21

LOUISA WF23